Draughts

Wuhan, May 11-24 World Championship Women 2015

Organization

Organizing Committee of World Championship Women 2015 in Wuhan

 

Honorary Director

Harry Otten President World Draughts Federation

Yang Junan Secretary of Communist Party Committee of Board and Card Games

Administrative Center of General Administration of Sport of China, President of Chinese Draughts Association

Hu Dechun Director of Hubei Administration of Sports and Secretary of Communist Party Committee of Hubei Administration of Sports

 

Executive Director

Chen Zelan Deputy Director of Board and Card Games Administrative Center of  General Administration of Sport of China, Vice President of World Draughts Federation, Vice President of  Chinese Draughts Association

Zhang Jin Deputy Director of Hubei Administration of Sports

Wang Shenshun Director of Wuhan Sports Bureau

Peng Qiaodi District Mayor of Caidian district government

 

Deputy Director

Chimeddorj Bat-Erdene President of Asian Draughts Confederation

Zheng Xiugui Specially Invited Vice President of Chinese Draughts Association

Wu Jipeng Deputy Director of Wuhan Sports Bureau

Wang XiaoWu Deputy Secretary of Communist Party of China of Haidian district government in Wuhan

 

Executive Deputy Director

Jiang Jinkui Deputy Inspector of  Hubei Administration of Sports, Vice President of Chinese Draughts Association

Zhang Lixiao Vice District Mayor of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Xiao Jie Chairman of Hubei Zhonghe Property Company

 

General Secretary

Xia Jinjuan Director of Draughts Department of Board and Card Games Administrative Center of General Administration of Sport of China, General Secretary of Chinese Draughts Association.

 

Deputy General Secretary

Tian Hongwei Director of Foreign Affairs Department of Board and Card Games Administrative Center of General Administration of Sport of China, Deputy General Secretary of Chinese Draughts Association

Tan Dongqi Director of Board and Card Games Administrative Center of Hubei province, Deputy Director of Member Management Committee of Chinese Draughts Association

Cha Guozhen Member of Standing Committee of Communist Party of China of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Li Jian Director of Public Security Sub-bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Cai Yong Director of Department of Culture, Sport, Radio and Television of Caidian district government in Wuhan

 

Committee Member 

Lu Qiyi Director of the Office of Hubei Administration of Sports

Shui Bing Director of the Competitive Sports Department of Hubei Administration of Sports

Zhu Changmin Director of the Publicity Department of Policies and Regulations of Hubei Administration of Sports

Wang Yuhui Investigator of the Competitive Sports Department of Hubei Administration of Sports

Tian Dongping Secretary of Communist Party Committee of Board and Card Games Administrative Center of Hubei Province

Wan Weiping Deputy Director of Office of Caidian district government in Wuhan 

Zeng Jianxin Deputy Director of Ethnic and Religion bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Long Jianping Deputy Director of Publicity Department of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Hu Guorong Deputy Secretary of Politics and Law committee of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Yu Guian Director of Civilization Office of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Zeng Yu Director of Bureau for Letters and Calls of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Wang Lingcong Secretary of Communist Party Committee of Caidian district government i Wuhan

Wang Lingcong Secretary of Communist Party Committee of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Liu Qiuyun Director of Educational Bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Zou Guodoung Director of Financial Bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Zhang Hui Director of Urban Management Committee of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Zhou Lixin Director of Business Bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Zhao Yongqiang Director of Merchant Bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Li Xiao Director of Health and Family Planning Commission of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Cao Kebin Director of food and Drug Administration bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Wu Dengyun Director and Secretary of Communist Party Committee of Radio and Television Center of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Hu Qiong Chairwoman of the Women’s Federation of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Zhang Shaohua Director of Government Offices Administration bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Li Delin Chairman of Eco-environment Development Group of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Wang Tao General Manager of electricity supply company of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Wang Changxiong Deputy Director of public security sub-bureau of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Gao Jingang Secretary of Communist Party Committee Phoenix Mountain agency of Caidian district government in Wuhan

Li Qing Director of Foreign Affairs Department of Caidian government in Wuhan 

Chen Gang Deputy Director of department of culture, sport, radio and television of Caidian district government in Wuhan

 

Comprehensive Department

Director: Jiang Jinkui

Deputy Director: Tan Dongqi, Wan Wenping, Zeng Jianxin, Cai Yong, Xia Lu

Member: Wang Yuhui, Wen Yi, Chen Gang, Cai Zili, Liu Cheng

 

Competition Department

Director: Jacek Pawlicki

Deputy Director: Xia Lu, Shui Bing, Tan Dongqi, Cai Yong.

Member: Chen Gang, Cai Zili, Zhang Yifei

 

Publicity Department

Director: Cha Guozhen

Deputy Director: Marcel Kosters, Wang Yan, Hu Guorong, Zhu Changmin.

Member: Long Jianping, Yu Angui, Li Fan, Li Yanzhou, Ding Yegang, Wang Fayong, Wang Jin.

 

Logistics Department

Director: Zhang Shaohua

Member: Wang Shuo, Fang Yongjun, Zhou Jianhua, Wang Changjiao, Xiao Junhong, Yu Sanming, Ouyang Xiaolin, Yu Lu, Liu Xuewei, Zhang Qiang.

 

Security Department

Director: Hu Guorong

Member: Wang Changxiong, Song Hanbin, Yang Min, Yu Lu, Li Zhongshan, Liu Xuetao.

 

Foreign Affairs Department

Director: Tian Hongwei

Deputy Director: Li Qing, Li Kaimin.

 

Discipline Commission

Director: Chen Zelan

Deputy Director: Xia Jinjuan

 

Referee 

Chief Referee: Henri Macaux

Referee: Xie Fang, Zhao Ke

Broadcast: Marcel Kosters

 

Appeals Committee

Director: Johan Demasure

Member: Jacek Pawlicki, Jan Zioltkowski

 

Website support

Alexander Presman, Xiangwu Xu, Hendrik Veenstra, Piet Bouma.